Is Thomas Farms 80% Lean/20% Fat Grass Fed Ground Beef Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF
Check Thomas Farms 80% Lean/20% Fat Grass Fed Ground Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Farms 80% Lean/20% Fat Grass Fed Ground Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


