Is Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Lime Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Lemon Lime Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (tartrazine, Brilliant Blue). Blue Lemonade Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Blue Lemonade Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (brilliant Blue). Orange Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Orange Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (sunset Yellow). Tropical Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Tropical Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (tartrazine). Wild Berry Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Wild Berry Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (carmoisine).
Check Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


