Is Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • lemon lime flavour water
  • blue lemonade flavour water
  • thorzt lemon lime flavour
  • orange flavour water
  • +6 more

lemon lime flavour water

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Lime Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Lemon Lime Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (tartrazine, Brilliant Blue). Blue Lemonade Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Blue Lemonade Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (brilliant Blue). Orange Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Orange Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (sunset Yellow). Tropical Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Tropical Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (tartrazine). Wild Berry Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Wild Berry Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (carmoisine).

Check Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go