Is Three Bakers Brioche Baguettes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • whole liquid egg
  • egg white powder
  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Egg White Powder, Sugar Cane Fiber, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Whole Liquid Egg, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Xantham Gym, Spirit Vinegar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Guice, Rice Bran, Methyl Cellulose, Beta-carotene (color), Sodium Carbonate (acidity Regulator). Contains: Eggs

Check Three Bakers Brioche Baguettes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking