Is Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Beans(Black Beans,Watersalt,Calcium Chloride,Ferrous Gluconate),Pinto Beans(Pinto Beans,Water,Salt,Calciumchloride,Calcium Disodium Edta{To Preservecolor}),Kidney Beans(Dark Red Kidney Beanswater,Salt,Calcium Chloride,Disodium Edta{To Preserve Color}),Corn, Red Wine Vine-Gar(Red Wine Vinegar {Diluted With Waterto 5%Acidity},Potassium Metabisulfite{Pre-Servative}),Red Bell Peppers,Green Bellpeppers,Onions,Oil Blend(Canola Oil,Extravirgin Olive Oil)Garlic,Contains Less Than2% Of Lime Juice,Agave Nectar,Cilantro,Jalapeno Peppers,Sea Salt,Spices,Xanthangum.
Check Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


