Is Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans(Black Beans,Watersalt,Calcium Chloride,Ferrous Gluconate),Pinto Beans(Pinto Beans,Water,Salt,Calciumchloride,Calcium Disodium Edta{To Preservecolor}),Kidney Beans(Dark Red Kidney Beanswater,Salt,Calcium Chloride,Disodium Edta{To Preserve Color}),Corn, Red Wine Vine-Gar(Red Wine Vinegar {Diluted With Waterto 5%Acidity},Potassium Metabisulfite{Pre-Servative}),Red Bell Peppers,Green Bellpeppers,Onions,Oil Blend(Canola Oil,Extravirgin Olive Oil)Garlic,Contains Less Than2% Of Lime Juice,Agave Nectar,Cilantro,Jalapeno Peppers,Sea Salt,Spices,Xanthangum.

Check Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchSnacking