Is Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans(Black Beans,Watersalt,Calcium Chloride,Ferrous Gluconate),Pinto Beans(Pinto Beans,Water,Salt,Calciumchloride,Calcium Disodium Edta{To Preservecolor}),Kidney Beans(Dark Red Kidney Beanswater,Salt,Calcium Chloride,Disodium Edta{To Preserve Color}),Corn, Red Wine Vine-Gar(Red Wine Vinegar {Diluted With Waterto 5%Acidity},Potassium Metabisulfite{Pre-Servative}),Red Bell Peppers,Green Bellpeppers,Onions,Oil Blend(Canola Oil,Extravirgin Olive Oil)Garlic,Contains Less Than2% Of Lime Juice,Agave Nectar,Cilantro,Jalapeno Peppers,Sea Salt,Spices,Xanthangum.

Check Three Bean Salad Fresh Salad, 110 Cal/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchSnacking