Is Three Berry Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- food starch
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English muffin: enriched flour (wheat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yellow corn meal, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour, citric acid, fumaric acid, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides (DATEM), ascorbic acid, enzymes. Egg white patty: egg whites, food starch (corn), salt, xanthan gum. Plant-based sausage patty: water, soy protein concentrate, sunflower oil, coconut oil, methylcellulose, salt, yeast extract, cultured dextrose, spices, modified food starch, onion powder, dextrose, garlic powder, natural flavors, soy leghemoglobin, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), soy protein isolate, vitamins and minerals (zinc gluconate, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin B12). Sharp cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (for color). Contains: egg, milk, soy, wheat.
Check Three Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Berry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


