Is Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cage Free Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Plain Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Spinach, Unsalted Butter, Green Bell Pepper, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


