Is Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- nonfat milk
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- plain yogurt
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- cottage cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage Free Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Plain Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Spinach, Unsalted Butter, Green Bell Pepper, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


