Is THREE CHEESE 1 SOUS VIDE EGG WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND JACK CHEESES & 3 TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • jack cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER AND SAGE), SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR SOUS VIDE EGG INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED EGG, HEAVY CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CURDS, ENZYMES) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYME.

Check THREE CHEESE 1 SOUS VIDE EGG WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND JACK CHEESES & 3 TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich