Is THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- muenster cheese
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
muenster cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA]), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, CHERRY POWDER AND CANE SUGAR, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


