Is THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- muenster cheese
- beef collagen casing
- colby cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- chicken
muenster cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA]), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, CHERRY POWDER AND CANE SUGAR, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


