Is THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- chicken
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA]), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, CHERRY POWDER AND CANE SUGAR, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


