Is THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA]), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, CHERRY POWDER AND CANE SUGAR, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE UNCURED COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


