Is Three Threes Mightymite Spread 290g Pescatarian?

Description
Dark, intensely savory spread with a robust, concentrated flavor and dense, smooth pastelike texture that spreads thinly on bread or crackers. Commonly used sparingly on toast, in sandwiches, or stirred into soups and sauces for depth. Reviews note a strong, acquired taste, economical packaging and polarizing appeal among many buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- 471
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, intensely savory spread with a robust, concentrated flavor and dense, smooth pastelike texture that spreads thinly on bread or crackers. Commonly used sparingly on toast, in sandwiches, or stirred into soups and sauces for depth. Reviews note a strong, acquired taste, economical packaging and polarizing appeal among many buyers.
Ingredients
Water, Bakers Yeast Extract, Potato Maltodextrin, Thickener (1412) (From Tapioca), White Vinegar, Sugar, Mineral Salts (508, 509), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Colour (150D), Antioxidant (300), Vegetable Extract, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate, Vitamin B12.
Check Three Threes Mightymite Spread 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes Mightymite Spread 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Three Threes Mightymite Spread 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


