Is Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (325,,,262), Stabilisers (451, 450), Sugar, Dextrose (Tap,,ioca or Maize), Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Pow,d,er, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Smoke,d.
Check Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


