Is Tic Tac Mints Fruit Adventure - 3.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Calories, Total Sugars and Added Sugars,), Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Passionfruit, Dried Green Apple, Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Tic Tac Mints Fruit Adventure - 3.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Mints Fruit Adventure - 3.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Mints Fruit Adventure - 3.4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


