Is Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Milk , Cream , Soybean Oil , Eggs , Egg Whites , Modified Corn Starch , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Modified Food Starch , Nonfat Milk , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lemon Pulp , Lemon Puree , Pasteurized Cream , Natural Flavor , Lemon Peel , Whey , Lemon Oil , Soy Lecithin , Citric Acid ( Preservative ) , Carrageenan , Cellulose Gum , Corn Starch , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Egg Yolk , Baking Soda , Sodium Citrate , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Propylene Glycol , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Agar Agar , Monocalcium Phospahte , Triethyl Citrate , Ascorbic Acid , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Monoglycerides , Glycerin , Dextrose , Maltodextrin , Ethyl Alcohol , Silicon Dioxide ( Anti Caking Agent ) , Corn Syrup , Sucrose .
Check Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


