Is Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Milk , Cream , Soybean Oil , Eggs , Egg Whites , Modified Corn Starch , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Modified Food Starch , Nonfat Milk , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lemon Pulp , Lemon Puree , Pasteurized Cream , Natural Flavor , Lemon Peel , Whey , Lemon Oil , Soy Lecithin , Citric Acid ( Preservative ) , Carrageenan , Cellulose Gum , Corn Starch , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Egg Yolk , Baking Soda , Sodium Citrate , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Propylene Glycol , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Agar Agar , Monocalcium Phospahte , Triethyl Citrate , Ascorbic Acid , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Monoglycerides , Glycerin , Dextrose , Maltodextrin , Ethyl Alcohol , Silicon Dioxide ( Anti Caking Agent ) , Corn Syrup , Sucrose .
Check Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tickleberry Mini Cake Lemon Meringue is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


