Is Tilda Microwave Rice Sweet Chilli Lime Basmati 250g Dairy Free?

Description
Microwaveable basmati rice with sweet chilli and lime flavor presents a light, fluffy texture and pronounced sweet-spicy citrus notes. Commonly used as a quick side, base for stir-fries, or accompaniment to grilled proteins. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and pleasant texture; some report sweetness level or seasoning consistency varies between batches.

Description
Microwaveable basmati rice with sweet chilli and lime flavor presents a light, fluffy texture and pronounced sweet-spicy citrus notes. Commonly used as a quick side, base for stir-fries, or accompaniment to grilled proteins. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and pleasant texture; some report sweetness level or seasoning consistency varies between batches.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (88%), Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli Paste (1.5%), Flower Honey (1.3%), Red Chilli (0.8%), Salt, Lime (Peel, Leaf) (0.4%), Natural Flavourings, Lemongrass, Ginger, Sugar, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic
Check Tilda Microwave Rice Sweet Chilli Lime Basmati 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Microwave Rice Sweet Chilli Lime Basmati 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Where to buy
Tilda Microwave Rice Sweet Chilli Lime Basmati 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


