Is Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Quinoa Rice 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, nutty flavor with subtle toasted notes; grains stay separate and slightly chewy, providing a firm, satisfying bite. Commonly used as a quick side dish, base for grain bowls, salads or stir-fries. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient pouch packaging and reliable microwave-ready preparation, with occasional comments on portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Wholegrain Basmati Rice - Steamed (90%), Natural Yellow and Red Quinoa - Steamed (7%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Stock Powder (Rice Flour, Salt, Onions, Parsnips, Carrots, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Acacia Fibre, Salt

Check Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Quinoa Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Quinoa Rice 250g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownOcadoTesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep