Is Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Honey, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


