Is Tillamook Country Smoker Simply Crafted Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 2.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Beef Broth, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Vinegar, Flavorings, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Granulated Garlic
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Simply Crafted Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Simply Crafted Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Simply Crafted Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 2.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


