Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), FUDGE PIECES(FUDGE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), MASCARPONE BASE (WATER,SUGAR, MASCARPONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID], BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


