Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- egg yolks
- mascarpone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- xanthan gum
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), FUDGE PIECES(FUDGE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), MASCARPONE BASE (WATER,SUGAR, MASCARPONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID], BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


