Is Tillamook Grk Whl Mlk Lemon Pear Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Fruit Blend (Water, Sugar, Pears, Corn Starch, Meyer Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum), Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Tillamook Grk Whl Mlk Lemon Pear Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Grk Whl Mlk Lemon Pear Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Grk Whl Mlk Lemon Pear Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


