Is Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, intensely chocolate-forward ice cream with a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly scooped into cones, bowls, sundaes, and blended for milkshakes or used as a dessert topping or baking component. Customer reviews often mention pronounced chocolate flavor and creamy consistency, with occasional notes about firmness straight from freezer.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intensely chocolate-forward ice cream with a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly scooped into cones, bowls, sundaes, and blended for milkshakes or used as a dessert topping or baking component. Customer reviews often mention pronounced chocolate flavor and creamy consistency, with occasional notes about firmness straight from freezer.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cultured Lowfat And Fat Free Milk, Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Tapioca Syrup, Lowfat Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Chocolate Liquor, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Whey, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk Solids, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate
Check Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Tillamook Ice Cream Chocolatederly Choc - 48 OZT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


