Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, REALLY CREAMY GELATO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS, RASPBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RICE STARCH, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, REALLY CREAMY GELATO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, REALLY CREAMY GELATO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


