Is Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE SYRUP (BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM, DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM), RASPBERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRIES, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking