Is Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- blue cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth
Check Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


