Is Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- blue cheese
- lactic acid
- enzymes
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth
Check Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


