Is Tillen Farms Merry Maraschino Cherries Pitted & Stem On -- 13.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Intensely sweet, syrupy cherries with a glossy exterior and soft, tender flesh that holds a slight firmness; commonly used as cocktail garnishes, pie or cake toppings, sundae and dessert accents, and in baking or fruit salads. Customer reviews often mention consistent sweetness, plumpness, occasional size and firmness variability and syrupiness.

Description
Intensely sweet, syrupy cherries with a glossy exterior and soft, tender flesh that holds a slight firmness; commonly used as cocktail garnishes, pie or cake toppings, sundae and dessert accents, and in baking or fruit salads. Customer reviews often mention consistent sweetness, plumpness, occasional size and firmness variability and syrupiness.
Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable and Fruit Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Tillen Farms Merry Maraschino Cherries Pitted & Stem On -- 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Merry Maraschino Cherries Pitted & Stem On -- 13.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Merry Maraschino Cherries Pitted & Stem On -- 13.5 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


