Is Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- a natural source of vitamin e to protect flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Powder (Concentrated Nonfat Milk, Cream, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Tocopherols (A Natural Source Of Vitamin E To Protect Flavor)), Organic Dry Cane Syrup, Instantized Black Tea, Instantized Coffee, Organic Spices, Ginger
Check Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


