Is Tiramisu Caramels 80 oz by OliveNation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali) Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Natural And Artifical Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Cinnamon Spice

Check Tiramisu Caramels 80 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiramisu Caramels 80 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing