Is Tiramisu cheescake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsweetened soya milk
unsweetened soya milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Soya Milk [Water, Soya Beans, Calcium, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)], Cashew, Maple Syrup, Oats, Coconut Milk, Ground Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (6%) [Organic Cocoa Mass (67%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter], Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract (1.0%), Coffee (0.3%), Sea Salt
Check Tiramisu cheescake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu cheescake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


