Is Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream powder
- dextrose monohydrate
- 635
- 621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (80%): Rice, Modified Starch (1414), Tapioca Starch, Water Flavour Sachet (20%): Fermented Soybean Powder (8.14%) (soy, Wheat) Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavourings, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Cream Powder (glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Soy Sauce Powder (0 48%) (soy, Salt, Maltodextrin), Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Spring Onion, Anticaking Agent (551), Sesame Oil. Contains: Milk, Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Sesame.
Check Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


