Is TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- dextrose
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, toasted coconut (coconut, cane sugar, dextrose, salt), tahini, black sesame seed, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), color (vegetable juice extract, beet juice concentrate, organic annatto extract)
Check TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


