Is Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- dried bonito powder
- bonito flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Rice, Green Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Oats, Corn Syrup, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cotton Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Dehydrated Onion, Ground Turmeric, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings), Bonito Flavor (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Bonito Powder, Lactose, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Tangle Extract), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Dextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Seaweed Flavor And Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Red 3, Yellow 6, Caramel Coloring
Check Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Rice Crackers Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


