Is tofu nature Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EAU, FÈVES DE SOYA BIOLOGIQUES, CHLORURE DE MAGNÉSIUM (DERIVE NATURELIEMENT) E/0U CHLORURE DE CALCIUM. INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE INATURALLY DERIVE) AND/OR CALCIUM CHLORIDE. ME BES Valeur utritive Nutrition Facts par 100 g/Per 100 g % valeur quotidienne % Daily Value Teneur Amount Calories / Calories 150 ENTS 12 % Lipides/Fat 8 g saturés / Saturated 1.0 g + trans / Trans 0 g 5% SEC Polyinsaturés / Polyunsaturated 4 g Oméga-6/Omega-6 3.5 g Oméga-3/Omega-3 0.5 g Monoinsaturés / Monounsaturated 2 g ce Cholestérol / Cholesterol 0 mg 0% ATURES ATURATED Sodium / Sodium 15 mg Glucides / Carbohydrate 4 g 1% Fibres /Fibre 1 g 4% Sucres/Sugars 1 g Protéines/Protein 17 g Vitamine A/Vitamin A Vitamine C/Vitamin C 6) inc. Calcium/Calcium a.com Cert 0% 0 % Fer /Iron 15% 15%

Check tofu nature against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry