Is tofu nature Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EAU, FÈVES DE SOYA BIOLOGIQUES, CHLORURE DE MAGNÉSIUM (DERIVE NATURELIEMENT) E/0U CHLORURE DE CALCIUM. INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE INATURALLY DERIVE) AND/OR CALCIUM CHLORIDE. ME BES Valeur utritive Nutrition Facts par 100 g/Per 100 g % valeur quotidienne % Daily Value Teneur Amount Calories / Calories 150 ENTS 12 % Lipides/Fat 8 g saturés / Saturated 1.0 g + trans / Trans 0 g 5% SEC Polyinsaturés / Polyunsaturated 4 g Oméga-6/Omega-6 3.5 g Oméga-3/Omega-3 0.5 g Monoinsaturés / Monounsaturated 2 g ce Cholestérol / Cholesterol 0 mg 0% ATURES ATURATED Sodium / Sodium 15 mg Glucides / Carbohydrate 4 g 1% Fibres /Fibre 1 g 4% Sucres/Sugars 1 g Protéines/Protein 17 g Vitamine A/Vitamin A Vitamine C/Vitamin C 6) inc. Calcium/Calcium a.com Cert 0% 0 % Fer /Iron 15% 15%

Check tofu nature against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry