Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- part-skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- buttermilk powder
- parmesan cheese
- garlic cream sauce seasoning
- cultured part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Cream Sauce Seasoning (buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice), 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME


