No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Tonzu Tofu Firm Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activated Whole Soybeans, Filtered Water, Natural Coagulant Nigari

Check Tonzu Tofu Firm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tonzu Tofu Firm is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad
Soy Free? Tonzu Tofu Firm | Spoonful