Is TOOTSIE, DOTS, FLAVORED GUMDROPS, TROPICAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors and artificial flavors
natural flavors and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, malic acid, natural flavors and artificial flavors, sodium citrate, artificial colors (including yellow 5 , red 40 , blue 1)
Check TOOTSIE, DOTS, FLAVORED GUMDROPS, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOOTSIE, DOTS, FLAVORED GUMDROPS, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOOTSIE, DOTS, FLAVORED GUMDROPS, TROPICAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


