Is Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


