Is Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg
- polysorbate 80
- polyethylene glycol
peg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aspirin 81 Inactive Acetylated Monoglycerides, Anhydrous Lactose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&c Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hydromellose, Hydromellose Phthalate, Iron Oxide Yellow (Iron Oxide Ochre), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol (Peg), Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide, May Also Contain: Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Proplylene Glycol, Starch, Stearic Acid, Talc, Triacitin
Check Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Low Sodium Sweet Peas 15 oz. Pull-Top Can
BAYER ASPIRIN PAIN RELIEVER/FEVER REDUCER LOW DOSE 81 MG ENTERIC SAFETY COATED TABLETS, 32 CT
Top Care Gas Relief
Where to buy
Top Care Aspirin - Adult Low Strenght is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


