Is Top Care Topical Cream Antifungal - Tolnaftate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-3350
- peg-400
peg-3350
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Tolnaftate, Inactive Bht, Peg-400, Peg-3350, Titanium Dioxide, White Petrolatum, Warnings: For External Use Only, Other Warnings: If Swallowed, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away, Ask A Doctor Before Use If: On Children Under 2 Years Of Age, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If: Irritation Occurs, There Is No Improvement Within 4 Weeks (For Athlete's Foot And Ringworm), Or Within 2 Weeks (For Jock Itch), Keep Out Of Reach Of Children
Check Top Care Topical Cream Antifungal - Tolnaftate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Topical Cream Antifungal - Tolnaftate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Top Care Topical Cream Antifungal - Tolnaftate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


