Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla Splenda - 25.4 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
The vanilla syrup offers a creamy vanilla aroma and smooth texture that blends easily into hot or cold beverages. Reviewers commonly use it in coffee, lattes, cocktails, milkshakes and baking; feedback mentions balanced vanilla flavor and mixability, with occasional notes of artificial aftertaste and inconsistent bottle pour control by some.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors with vanilla extract
natural flavors with vanilla extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
The vanilla syrup offers a creamy vanilla aroma and smooth texture that blends easily into hot or cold beverages. Reviewers commonly use it in coffee, lattes, cocktails, milkshakes and baking; feedback mentions balanced vanilla flavor and mixability, with occasional notes of artificial aftertaste and inconsistent bottle pour control by some.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavors With Vanilla Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand)
Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla Splenda - 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla Splenda - 25.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla Splenda - 25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


