Is tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- part skim milk
- skim milk
- pastuerized whole milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culfure
- romano cheese
- +2 more
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Thicmice Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pastuerized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinener Salt, Stabilzers), Cracker Meal (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Soybean Oil), Romano Cheese (Pastureized Cows, Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culfure, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavors, Pastuerized Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Onion, Spices, Beta Carotene
Check tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


