Is Total Testosterone Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Extract, Green Tea Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acerola Extract, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Watercress Concentrate, Bilberry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Goji Concentrate, Strawberry Concentrate, Cranberry Concentrate, Tart Cherry Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Grape Concentrate, Black Currant Extract, Elderberry Extract, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry Extract, Raspberry Extract, Kale Extract, Spinach Extract, Watercress Extract, Bilberry Extract, Blackberry Extract, Chokeberry Extract, Mangosteen Extract, Goji Extract, Strawberry Extract, Cranberry Extract, Tart Cherry Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Grape Extract

Check Total Testosterone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go